Past Results

 

Champions — Policy Debate

 

2006 — Georgetown Day School (Edmund Zagorin & Shezaad Zainulbhi, Zack Beauchamp & James Brockway – close-out)

2007 — Westminster Schools (Anshu Sathian & Stephen Weil)

2008 — St. Mark’s School of Texas (Jordan Blumenthal & Alex Katz)

2009 — Damien High School (Reid Ehrlich-Quinn & Sean Hernandez)

2010 — The Bronx High School of Science (Zack Elias & Andrew Markoff)

2011 — Damien High School (Nadeem Farooqi & Pablo Gannon)

2012 — Woodward Academy (Rahim Shakoor & Jason Sigalos)

2013 — Pace Academy (Anshuman Parikh & Victor Skenderi)

2014 — Westminster (Colin Basco & Naman Gupta)

2015 — Pace Academy (Tanner Lewis & Clyde Shepherd)

 

Top Speakers — Policy Debate

 

2006 — Zack Beauchamp, Georgetown Day School

2007 — Stephen Weil, Westminster Schools

2008 — William Karlson, Stratford Academy

2009 — Katryna Cadle, Bishop Guertin High School

2010 — Layne Kirshon, The Kinkaid School

2011 — Pablo Gannon, Damien High School

2012 — Jason Sigalos, Woodward Academy

2013 — John Spurlock, C.K. McClatchy High School

2014 — Hemanth Sanjeev, Stratford Academy

2015 — Ryan Powell, Notre Dame High School

 

Past Champions — Lincoln-Douglas Debate

 

2007 — Glenbrook North High School (Michael Roytman)

2008 — Glenbrook North High School (Pat Donovan, Jon Posner – close-out)

2009 — Glenbrook North High School (Pat Donovan)

2010 — Northland Christian School (Josh Roberts)

2011 — Lexington High School (Noah Star)

2012 — The Meadows School (Ryan Fink)

2013 — The Greenhill School (Rebecca Kuang)

2014 — The Harker School, Pranjav Reddy

2015 — The Harker School, Pranjav Reddy

 

Top Speakers — Lincoln-Douglas Debate

 

2007 — David McGough, Greenhill School

2008 — David McGough, Greenhill School

2009 — Amanda Signorelli, The Meadows School

2010 — Erik Legried, The Blake School

2011 — Jacob Sonnenberg, Harvard-Westlake School

2012 — Noah Star, Lexington High School

2013 — Rebecca Kuang, The Greenhill School

2014 — Annie Kors, Harvard-Westlake

2015 — Arjun Tampe, Palos Verdes Peninsula High School

 

Champions — Public Forum Debate

 

2009 — New Trier Township High School (Zach Collins & Joey Glickman, Joe Eichenbaum & David Walchak – close-out)

2010 — The Bronx High School of Science (Thomas Lloyd & Katie Wong)

2011 — The Harker School (Frederic Enea & Aakash Jagadeesh, Ziad Jawadi & Reyhan Kader – close-out)

2012 — Harker School Frederic Enea and Rohan Bopardikar

2013 — The Bronx High School of Science (Alon Handler & Adam Freilich)

2014 — The Harker School (Closeout: Stephanie Lu & Jasmine Liu, Srevas Misra & Kevis Duraiswamy)

2015 — Poly Prep Country Day (Eitan Ezra & Harrison Hurt)

 

Top Speakers — Public Forum Debate

 

2010 — Stefanie Rubenstein, Glenbrook North High School

2011 — Thomas Lloyd, The Bronx High School of Science

2012 — Jonathan Teague, Spring Valley

2013 — Alyssa Turk, American Heritage

2014 — Stephanie Lu, The Harker School

2015 — Brandon Jones, Byram Hills High School

 

Champions — Congressional Debate

 

2012 — Eastside Catholic High School, Kyle Hendrix

2013 — American Heritage, Felix Hartmann

2014 — The Harker School, Michael Tseitlin

 

Full Results:

 

2006 Tournament

2007 Tournament

2008 Tournament

2009 Tournament

2010 Tournament

2011 Tournament: CX, PF, PF Speakers (no LD sheets available)

2012 Tournament: CX, LD, LD Speakers, (no PF sheets available)

2013 Tournament CX, LD, PF, Congress

2014 Tournament: LD, LD Speakers, PF, PF Speakers, CX, CX Speakers, Congress

2015 Tournament: Results, Speakers