Lifetime Members

Individuals

The following individuals are Lifetime Members of the National Debate Coaches Association:

Achten, Greg — Harker
Alderete, Tim — The Meadows School
Alme, Jenny — Harker
Antonucci, Michael — Georgetown University
Atchison, Jarrod — Wake Forest
Averill, Tim — Manchester Essex
Baker, David — St. Mark’s School of Texas
Batik, Mark — Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
Batterman, Bill — Woodward Academy
Bauschard, Stefan — Lakeland School District
Belch, Ted W., — formerly of Glenbrook North High School
Berkowitz, Sandy — Harker Berthiaume, Maggie — Woodward Academy
Bietz, Mike — Harvard-Westlake
Boyd, Jane — Grapevine High School
Briscoe, Shawn — Univ of Alaska Anchorage
Brouk, Judith — St. Louis Community College
Burgett, Cynthia A. — Washburn Rural High School
Carver, Joe — formerly of Carrollton Sacred Heart
Chin, Kirby — Bronx High School of Science
Coverstone, Alan — formerly of Montgomery Bell Academy
Coyne, Lynne — Myers Park HS
De, Amartya — Cupertino
Deatherage, Scott (in memoriam) — NAUDL
Duncan, Sherry
Dzuris, Marie — Centerville HS
Edmonds, Mike — Colorado College
Ferguson, Glenda — Coppell High School
Forslund, Eric — Greenhill Schoool
Gaba, Paul — Wellington High School
Garrett, Stephen — Crosby HS
Garza, Diana — Bruni HS
Gaston, Bryan — Heritage Hall
Ginger, Scott — Green Valley HS
Glass, David — Harvard University
Goldberg, Steven — Nevada Union
Green, Carol — Harker
Hahn, Fr. Raymond — Cathedral Preparatory
Heidt, David — Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Hirth, Phyllis
Holmes, Robert — Gulliver Prep
Jordan, Shunta’ — Pace Academy
Kahn, Jeffrey — Pennsbury High School
Kelley, Michael — Stratford Academy
King, Kandi — Winston Churchill
Lain, Brian — University of North Texas
Lauer, Nancy — Brother Rice
Lingel, Dan — Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
Maher, Julie
Mahoney, Tim — St. Mark’s School of Texas
McDonald, Christopher — Eagan High School
Miller, Bruce — Bishop Guertin
Nebel, Jave — VBI
Nettles, Paula — Woodward Academy
O’Connell, Luke — St Johns College High
Oddo, Eric — Niles West
Palmer, Chris — Lexington
Patterson, Randy — St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Peele, Jonathan — Harker
Peterson, Jason — St. Mark’s School of Texas
Pritchard, Alex — Austin Peace Academy
Rains, John — Tampa Preparatory
Randall, Dana — Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Roberts, Jeff — Mountain Brook High School
Rogers, Judith — formerly of Cascia Hall
Roos, Julie
Rosen, Marianne — formerly of Chaminade College Prep
Rosenbaum, Mimi — University School
Ruth, Kay,
Rye, Jay — Montgomery Academy
Scoville, Gail — Carbon HS
Seaver, Frank — formerly Woodward Academy
Smiley, Adam — Alpharetta High School
Smith, David — Highland High School
Smith, Orion — Okemos High School
Smith, Ross (in memoriam) — Wake Forest University
Smith, Tyson — formerly of Valley High School
Sodikow, Richard (in memoriam) — The Bronx High School of Science
Sternberg, Jordana — Westminster
Sykes, Jason — Hockaday School
Tallungan, Christina — Notre Dame
Tate, Billy (in memoriam) — Montgomery Bell Academy
Tate, Tara — Glenbrook South HS
Thompson, Max — Academic Planey
Tidd, Fr. Michael — Delbarton School
Timmons, Aaron — Greenhill Schoool
Torson, Adam — Marlborough School
Varley, Greg — formerly Lakeland High School
Voss, Jonathan — GBS
Wade, Melissa — Emory University
Werner, Alison — former of Valley High School
Wheatley, Chris — Aspen
Wheeler, Scott — Palos Verdes Peninsula
Williams, Ed — Calhoun High School
Wilson, Megan — Westminster
Woodhouse, Cyndy — Iowa City West
Woodyard, Kerith — Northern Illinois Univeristy
Zuckerman, Jared — Blue Valley Southwest
Zwarensteyn, Ellen — East Kentwood HS

Institutions

The following institutions have lifetime memberships in the NDCA:
Bickel & Brewer
College Prep
Crosby High School
Glenbrook North High School
Glenbrook South High School
Golden Desert Invitational
Greenhill School
Gulliver HS
Harker School
Julia Burke Foundation
Manchester Essex Regional High School
Milpitas HS
Mountain Brook High School
Niles West High School
North Allegheny
St. Mark’s School of Texas
The Bronx High School of Science
Trinity University
Washington HS
Woodward Academy